You have no items in your shopping basket.

Free UK Delivery On all orders over £60

Shea Butter

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Fruit Butter is an excellent skin emollient and ideal for dry skin. Shea butter is widely used in natural cosmetics as a superior skin moisturiser. Shea butter is also edible. It is used as a cooking oil in West Africa, and for many years to combat the effects of sun and ageing. Extracted from the fruity part of the nut from the Shea tree by crushing and boiling, our Shea butter is fair trade sourced and pure unrefined (referred by some as organic). Shea butter offers multiple benefits for the skin: it protects against drying, accelerates healing and nourishes, soothes, comforts and protects.

Guide To Ingredients