You have no items in your shopping basket.

Free UK Delivery On all orders over £60

Patchouli Essential Oil

A beautifully dark red oil with a penetrating earthy aroma. Antiseptic, stimulating, uplifting and very sensual. Patchouli oil is a very popular fragrance with a distinct scent. Originally from India, where it is known as puchaput. Patchouli oil is used in natural skin care for tired, dry and ageing skin. It is warming but does not cause irritation and is known as a tissue regenerator that helps to heal rough, cracked skin.

Guide To Ingredients